Main > Members > Thespians > 1996-2000

Past Thespians 1996-2000
(In order by graduation year)


1996
Name
Points
Inducted
Region Awards
State Awards
Other
Grad
1
Elena Agapaloglou
15
1/7/1996
2
Emily Allen
12
1/5/1995
3
Brandy Bacon
24
1/3/1994
4
Cherisse Belton
21
1/7/1996
5
Erin Daly
38
1/3/1994
6
Franchesca Drew (?)
64
1/5/1995
Honor
7
Becky Fountain
29
1/3/1994
8
Shawne Free
10
1/5/1995
9
Jennifer Guerin
26
1/5/1995
State Rep 95/96
10
Melissa Hall
12
1/5/1995
11
Danielle Houghton
50
1/5/1995
12
Tom Lanna (?)
32
1/5/1995
13
Amanda McNatt
46
1/3/1994
14
Gregg Moore
77
1/3/1994
VP 95/96
Honor
15
Michol Orr (?)
63
1/3/1994
Tres 94/95, Sec 95/96
Honor
16
Alice Pechin (?)
21
1/7/1996
17
Carrie Phillips
27
1/5/1995
18
Stacy Redcliffe
62
1/3/1994
Sec 94/95, SGA Rep 95/96
Honor
19
Josh Rose
24
1/3/1994
20
Jennifer Speir (?)
92
1/3/1994
Pres 95/96
Honor
21
Jeff Spray
116
1/3/1994
State Rep 95/96
2 Bars
22
Willie Stevens
41
1/5/1995
23
Christina Utberg
17
1/7/1996
1997
Name
Points
Inducted
Region Awards
State Awards
Other
Grad
1
Sara Borkowski
22
Jan-97
2
Dan Collier
13
Jan-97
3
Katherine Hanson
68
1/7/1996
SGA Rep 96/97
Honor
4
Josepha Nimmo
20
Jan-97
5
Erik Pertain
36
Jan-97
6
Mike Rouse
87
1/5/1995
Tres 95/96
Honor
7
Curtis Satterfield
43
Jan-97
8
Paul Schoonover
44
Jan-97
9
Katie Staples
84
1/5/1995
Hist 95/96, Pres 96/97
Honor
10
Sarah Teitt
33
1/7/1996
11
Clif. Weedman
20
VP 96/97
1998
Name
Points
Inducted
Region Awards
State Awards
Other
Grad
1
Shawn Anders
32
1/7/1996
2
Lauren Grande
41
Jan-97
SGA Rep 97/98
3
Rebecca Kellenbenz
35
Jan-97
4
Leslie Mead
111
1/7/1996
Hist 96/97, Pres 97/98
2 Bars
5
Stefani Miller
50
1/7/1996
State Rep 96/97, 97/98
6
Christy Owens
20
Jan-98
7
Michelle Parenteau
20
Jan-98
8
Brad Rogers
40
1/7/1996
Tres 96/97
9
Tiffany Scofield-West
17
10
John Sherwood
34
Jan-97
11
Christ Short
56
1/7/1996
Web Rep 97/98
12
Jen Smith
73
1/7/1996
Sec 96/97
Honor
13
Russum Stevens
21
1/5/1995
14
Angie Visintainer
27
Jan-97
Sec 97/98
15
Alice Waggoner
23
Jan-98
16
Eric Walston
80
1/7/1996
SGA Rep 96/97
Honor
17
Erin Wood
16
Jan-98
1999
Name
Points
Inducted
Region Awards
State Awards
Other
Grad
1
Starr Armiger
48
Jan-98
2
Michelle Barnbary (?)
20
Jan-99
3
Bobbie Bartin
20
Jan-99
4
Kyle Bosley
72
Jan-98
Hist 97/98
Honor
5
Kathy Brown
74
Jan-97
VP 97/98
Honor
6
Adam McConnell
20
Jan-99
7
Robin Feury (?)
28
Jan-98
8
Christina Dodd
10
Jan-99
9
Matthew Jarjoura
82
Jan-97
Tres 98/99
Honor
10
Kelly Moran
44
Jan-97
11
Lauren Powell
22
Jan-97
12
Justin Short
22
Jan-99
13
Jen Woo
68
Jan-98
Tres 97/98, Pres 98/99
Honor
14
Meaghan Wolford
20
Jan-98
2000
Name
Points
Inducted
Region Awards
State Awards
Other
Grad
1
Karisa Bandura
48
1/15/1998
Pres 99/00
2
Tiffany Chadwick
51
1/7/1999
3
Ann Frederie
115
1/15/1998
Sec 98/99,99/00
2 Bars
4
Terrelle Hall
59
1/15/1998
Hist 99/00
5
Heather Levengood
60
1/15/1998
Tres 99/00
Honor
6
Richard McFadden
20
Jan-00
7
Byron Mead
50
1/15/1998
Song Fest Award '00
8
Jeni Myers
13
1/6/2000
9
Marc Nelson
14
1/6/2000
10
Jessica Poukish
101
1/15/1998
VP 98/99,99/00
Honor
11
Josh Rein
113
1/15/1998
Made DC logo, SGA Rep 99/00
2 Bars
12
Michael Spray
23
Jan-98
13
Jennifer Stump
18
1/7/1999